This is late. Too busy to rest on a weekend and blog. I had a full day entertaining my daughter's guests for her late birthday party. Too tired to blog in the evening, I went straight to bed.
PS: Nag event coordinator o mayordoma ako sa party ng anak ko. Mukang naging masaya naman ang mga bisita niya. Sa ineexpect namin na mga 40+ guests, mga 20 lang ang dumating. Kaya nung gabi ay di kami magkandaugaga sa pagpapadala ng pagkain sa mga kamag-anak na umuwi at sa mga kapitbahay. Sana naman mauso ang RSVP sa Pilipinas.
Ate Tey is with you now
-
Dear Mama,
Ate Tey was rushed this morning to the hospital. Anna sent a voice
message to the group chat saying she's not okay and they're taking her ...
9 hours ago
No comments:
Post a Comment